State Solo and Ensemble Results

Band:
Erica Cole, trombone, I
Kellie Walters, F horn, II
Kelly Hogan, flute, II
Tiffany Parr, alto sax, I
Austin Hoth, baritone, II
Bradle Birchansky, bari sax, I
Concert Band Low Brass Duet, III
Max McGee, tenor sax, I
Eli Wolter, trombone, II
Karl Salamon, clarinet, II
Wind Symphony Percussion Choir, I
Katie Karmitros, clarinet, II
Emma Azelborn, flute, I
Nicholas Rozek, tenor sax, I
Wind Symphony Trombone Quartet B, II
Drew Kelley, snare drum, II
John Deal, flute, I
Matt Wittman, marimba, II
Christophe Cummings, clarinet, II
Wind Symphony Trombone Quartet A, II
Wind Symphony Clarinet Quartet B, II
Concert Band Snare Duet, II
Wind Symphony Flute Duet, I
Sarah Coleman, bass clarinet, II
Concert Band Marimba Duet, II
Sarah White, trumpet, I
Tom Werner, trumpet, II
Wind Symphony Flute Choir, II
Michael Russell, clarinet, II
Emily Meyer, flute, I
Wind Symphony F Horn Quartet, II
Chris Ackman, alto sax, II
Kyle Fliger, trombone, I
Wind Symphony Woodwind Choir, I
Tom Chase, alto sax, II
Tim Westrom, snare drum, I
Hunter Loushin, trombone, II
Alex McFarland, marimba, II
Paige Matthews, flute, I
Sean Valentine, clarinet, I
Wind Symphony Trumpet Quartet, I
Karl Salamon, alto sax, I
Emily Meyer, piccolo, I
Nathan Benya, snare drum, I
Emily Wittman, trombone, I
Concert Band Flute Trio, III
Will Roberts, trumpet, I
Wind Symphony Clarinet Quartet A, I
Dominic Valenti, marimba, II
Wind Symphony Saxophone Quartet A, I
Eric Carson, F horn, I
Wind Symphony Saxophone Quartet B, II
Keith Hammer, timpani, I
Emily Arkenberg, bassoon, II
Micah Rambo, F horn, I
Tim Westrom, marimba, I
Megan Hepker, clarinet, I
Wind Symphony Brass Quintet, II
Zoe Wolter, F horn, I
Nathan Benya, marimba, I
Tavian Morgan, alto sax, I
Jon Paramore, trumpet, II
Liz Townsend, English horn, I
Kate Ernst, clarinet, I
Wind Symphony Brass Choir, I
Hannah Johnson, flute, I
Wind Symphony Woodwind Quintet, II
Neel Ghosh, alto sax, I

Vocal:
Solos:
Emma Azelborn I (perfect score)
Madelyn Carlson I
Wes Carlson I (Outstanding Performance Award)
Andrew Clair I
Anne Cooper I
Rachel Jones I
Rosa Lemos II
Sofie Lenzen II
Hannah Lodge II
Chessa Loushin II
Miles Maurice I
Caroline Melhoff I
Anna Noreuil I
Audrey Rouse II
Emily White I
Sarah White II
Anna Wolle II
Connor Zuber I
Vocal Duets:
Emma Azelborn and Rachel Jones I (perfect score)
Alisa Gerhold and Anna Wolle II
Ian Butler and Rosa Lemos II
Vocal Trios & larger:
Female Vocal Trio II
Mixed Quartet II
Chamber Choir I
Madrigal II
Madrigal II

Orchestra:Anna Wolle: 1 (perfect score)
Colin Elkin: 2
Lucy Young: 1
Anjali Misra: 1
Grace Walker, Celia Garner Prouty, Lucy Young, Becca Herron (String Quartet): 1